Seed Drill | Planter

Get a Quote on a Planter Seed Drill

View Specifications

Video
Images

The range of SA-A seeders are designed to cater for small and medium sized operators with simple and practical technology. The machines are connected to a simple hydraulic command on the tractor and can be used for the precision planting of all summer and winter crops, such as soya beans, maize, wheat, barley etc. This can be done with the simple addition of a kit. Look for other features on the site which make the Vence Tudo planter the best choice.

CharacteristicsSA 9400 ASA 11500 ASA 14600 ASA 17700 A
CropWheatSoybeansCornWheatSoybeansCornWheatSoybeansCornWheatSoybeans / Corn
Number of rows9523115341476543177654
Spacing (cm)17
19
40
42.5
45
48
60
70
80
90
17
19
40
42.5
45
70
80
85
90
50
60
17
19
4042.5
45
47
6070
80
901740
42.5
45
47
45
50
55
7080
85
80
Seed Capacity (l/row)25252525-252525-2531252525-25
Seed Capacity (kg/row)31313131-313131-2531313131-31
Seed Capacity (kg)147136170212
Seed Capacity (l)109182226297
Pasture Seed Capacity (kg)19253037
Pasture Seed Capacity (l)18354454
Fertilizing Capacity (|)270373444525
Fertilizing Capacity (kg)302333396468
Approximate Weight (kg)573808677546101013101048117911721634150313711340110922502130200018701940
Tractor Power (hp)55453550 a 65607565 a 85
Tires2/military 6.50-16'


Radzim Agri-Power reserves the right to change any specifications or dimensions without prior notice.


Radzim Agri-Power reserves the right to change any specifications or dimensions without prior notice.